SOUTH OZONE PARK 106 PRECINCT’S LACK OF ENFORCEMENT ON ILLEGALLY PARKED COMMERCIAL VEHICLE AT BUS STOP AND THEIR SHITTY RESPONSE TWICE

South Ozone illegal parkingThis was brought to my attention from a reader in South Ozone Park who stated that a large commercial tractor trailer truck parks for days in front of a bus stop, which is next to PS 124 on 130th street and 150th Ave. On June 18th, he filed a 311 complaint and got this message back.

South ozone Illegal parking2

I then filed a complaint since the vehicle to this day is still sitting in the same spot and got this response.

Service Request #: C1-1-1266602141
Date Submitted: 06/18/16 7:32:19 PM
Request Type: Illegal Parking
Details: Overnight Commercial Storage

Your Service Request was closed.

The Police Department responded to the complaint and with the information available observed no evidence of the violation at that time.

WOW, I don’t know what the deal is with the 106 precinct, but they certainly are not the 103rd. To make matters worse the elected councilman is useless, corrupt and deadbeat dad Ruben Wills (Happy Fathers Day Ruby), who never meet a pile of grease that he would not introduce to his palm. This is also Community Board 10’s area.

SO, 106th, WANT TO EXPLAIN????

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s