SOUTH OZONE PARK’S 106 PRECINCT HAS TO BE EITHER THE MOST INCOMPETENT OR LAZIEST PRECINCT IN THE DIRTY SE QUEENS – THEY CAN’T EVEN HANDLE A SIMPLE ILLEGAL PARKING ISSUE

This issue of major illegal parking  by a commercial tractor trailer truck that has been sitting for 4 days was brought to my attention by a SOP resident, who had the same issue last June at this spot and received the same idiotic response from the 106 precinct, obviously was of the worse precincts in the dirty SE Queens area.

—————————

From  a resident of South Ozone Park:

sop-illegal-parking2sop-illegal-parking

Let’s see, parked in a bus stop, blocking a fire hydrant, oh yea parked next to a elementary school for over 12 hours and yet not one ticket nor will it get towed. I did three 311 complaints in the last five hours haven’t gotten a response yet. Two more complaints same thing, and the truck is still parked their for four days now.

sop-illegal-parking0sop-illegal-parking5sop-illegal-parking4sop-illegal-parking3

 

Clean Up Jamaica even filed two complaints and this was the response received  from this obvious incompetent precinct. AND it is shit like this that drives people from Queens crazy, a simple issue that turns into a fucking nightmare because a damn precinct does not want to do their damn job properly. So w are talking 6 complaints filed, 4 from the SOP resident and 2 from Clean Up Jamaica. UNBELIEVABLE.

**This is an auto-generated system message. Please do not reply to this message.**

Service Request #: C1-1-1358012861
Date Submitted: 01/21/17 10:57:22 AM
Request Type: Illegal Parking
Details: Blocked Hydrant

Your Service Request was closed.

The Police Department responded to the complaint and with the information available observed no evidence of the violation at that time.

**This is an auto-generated system message. Please do not reply to this message.**

Service Request #: C1-1-1358440601
Date Submitted: 01/22/17 4:40:44 PM
Request Type: Illegal Parking
Details: Blocked Hydrant

Your Service Request was closed.

The Police Department reviewed your complaint and provided additional information below.

referred sol

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “SOUTH OZONE PARK’S 106 PRECINCT HAS TO BE EITHER THE MOST INCOMPETENT OR LAZIEST PRECINCT IN THE DIRTY SE QUEENS – THEY CAN’T EVEN HANDLE A SIMPLE ILLEGAL PARKING ISSUE

  1. I used to live 4 blocks from there. It’ Shit like that never used to be tolerated like that before. This blatant neglect is coming from the top brass and possibly from the roaches involved with city planning to devalue the area. Considering the recent property sales by developers and dismissal of commercial prospects.

    Something scandalous is going on in the dirty southeast as well as the rest of Queens that isn’t LIC.

    Before it was the Bronx. Now Queens Is Burning

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s